KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Fix the foot washer under table legs until the table is level

French translation: visser la rondelle sous les pieds de la table jusqu'à ce qu'elle soit stable


19:29 Jan 5, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Fix the foot washer under table legs until the table is level
table assembly
Monique L
French translation:visser la rondelle sous les pieds de la table jusqu'à ce qu'elle soit stable
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Bon. Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2visser la rondelle sous les pieds de la table jusqu'à ce qu'elle soit stable
GILOU
4 +1Phrase
JCEC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Phrase


Explanation:
Régler les rondelles sous les pieds de la table jusqu'à ce qu'elle soit d'aplomb.

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: la rondelle
6 mins
  -> Oui, c'est mieux

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visser la rondelle sous les pieds de la table jusqu'à ce qu'elle soit stable


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Bon. Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
2 mins

agree  NancyLynn
1 hr