KudoZ home » English to French » Other

...provides coverage for expenses needed to get adequate care if faced with a

French translation: phrase


19:21 Jan 6, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
/ insurance travel
English term or phrase: ...provides coverage for expenses needed to get adequate care if faced with a
...medical emergency.
Manon J
Canada
French translation:phrase
Explanation:
offre une couverture pour les frais nécessaires aux soins appropriés en cas d'urgence médicale
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2phrase
GILOU
5couvre les frais necessaires en cas d'urgence medicalezaphod


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phrase


Explanation:
offre une couverture pour les frais nécessaires aux soins appropriés en cas d'urgence médicale

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis MARC
1 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
couvre les frais necessaires en cas d'urgence medicale


Explanation:
simpler

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916