KudoZ home » English to French » Other

combined air and emergency travel medical insurance

French translation: combiné d'assurance de voyage aérien et médicale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combined air and emergency travel medical insurance
French translation: combiné d'assurance de voyage aérien et médicale
Entered by: Paulette Racine Walden

20:33 Jan 6, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: combined air and emergency travel medical insurance
travel insurance
Manon J
Canada
combiné d'assurance de voyage aérien et médicale
Explanation:
That what I get all the time and taht is my translation.
Selected response from:

Paulette Racine Walden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5une assurance de voyage couvrant une urgence medicale et le volkaren80
4combiné d'assurance de voyage aérien et médicale
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combiné d'assurance de voyage aérien et médicale


Explanation:
That what I get all the time and taht is my translation.

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
une assurance de voyage couvrant une urgence medicale et le vol


Explanation:
.

karen80
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench