KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

all images and sourcing of images to be provided

French translation: toutes les images et sources d'images seront fournies ...


21:13 Jan 8, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: all images and sourcing of images to be provided
all images and sourcing of images to be provided by XXX free of charge and copyright
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:toutes les images et sources d'images seront fournies ...
Explanation:
... par XXX sans charges ni droits d'auteur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 21:34:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

***
on trouve aussi souvent \"... libres de charges et droits d\'auteur\"
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7toutes les images et sources d'images seront fournies ...
Francis MARC
4 +6les images
NancyLynn


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
toutes les images et sources d'images seront fournies ...


Explanation:
... par XXX sans charges ni droits d'auteur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 21:34:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

***
on trouve aussi souvent \"... libres de charges et droits d\'auteur\"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: doivent être fournies (élision 'are to be')
2 mins

agree  Patrick Panifous: Personnellement, je préfère "gratuitement" à "sans charge".
10 mins

agree  Merline
11 mins

agree  cjohnstone: origine des images?
24 mins

agree  CGagnon: "gratuitement" en effet.
1 hr

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen: personnellement je préfère la 2eme phrase avec "doivent être"
12 hrs

agree  Michel Dessaintes: devant ... gratuitement
18 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
les images


Explanation:
et les sources d'image sont fournies par XXX sans frais ni droit d'auteur.

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Paul Salaün
2 mins
  -> merci !

agree  GILOU: + coulant (images)
12 mins
  -> merci Gilles!

agree  Anna Taylor
1 hr
  -> merci !

agree  Louise Dupont
5 hrs
  -> merci Louise!

agree  Arthur Borges: I'm with you if you tack an "s" at the end of "droit": It's "royalties" not "author's law" of course.
7 hrs
  -> mais oui!...

agree  Shog Imas
7 days
  -> merci !