KudoZ home » English to French » Other

constraints involved in the Engish Language

French translation: contraintes rencontrées dans la langue anglaise


11:24 Jan 9, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ training
English term or phrase: constraints involved in the Engish Language
Consideration of the constraints involved in the English language
melcol
French translation:contraintes rencontrées dans la langue anglaise
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contraintes rencontrées dans la langue anglaise
GILOU
5contraintes imposées par la langue anglaise
Céline Graciet
4 +1contraintes propres à la langue anglaise
JCEC
4contraintes de la langue anglaiseElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contraintes rencontrées dans la langue anglaise


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079
Grading comment
thanks again

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
2 mins

agree  Jacqueline McKay
16 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contraintes propres à la langue anglaise


Explanation:
Prise en compte des contraintes...

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
20 mins
  -> Merci

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contraintes imposées par la langue anglaise


Explanation:
good luck

Céline Graciet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contraintes de la langue anglaise


Explanation:
more simple ?

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164