KudoZ home » English to French » Other

as follows

French translation: comme suit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as follows
French translation:comme suit
Entered by: GILOU

12:49 Jan 9, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: as follows
perform the grammar check as follows...
Louise
comme suit
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 12:51:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dans la pratique, ces opérations se dérouleront comme suit : 1°) - La cession,
hors droits et taxes, des inputs en libre pratique aux exportateurs aura lieu ...
www.douane.gov.ma/rdii/pdf/t4ch04s08.pdf - Pages similaires

L\'article 3b)i se lit maintenant comme suit :
L\'article 3b)i se lit maintenant comme suit : ?? de maintenir ... temps; ??.
L\'article 4 se lit maintenant comme suit : ?? Accès au site. La ...
www.manulife.ca/.../LookupFiles/htmlPlanAdministratorTermsa... $File/PAtermscondf.htm
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14comme suit
GILOU
4 +3comme indiqué ci-dessous
Emmanuelle Riffault
4 +2comme ceci, comme suit, ainsi
Francis MARC
5comme suit
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 +1de la façon suivantemchd


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
comme suit


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 12:51:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dans la pratique, ces opérations se dérouleront comme suit : 1°) - La cession,
hors droits et taxes, des inputs en libre pratique aux exportateurs aura lieu ...
www.douane.gov.ma/rdii/pdf/t4ch04s08.pdf - Pages similaires

L\'article 3b)i se lit maintenant comme suit :
L\'article 3b)i se lit maintenant comme suit : ?? de maintenir ... temps; ??.
L\'article 4 se lit maintenant comme suit : ?? Accès au site. La ...
www.manulife.ca/.../LookupFiles/htmlPlanAdministratorTermsa... $File/PAtermscondf.htm


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
2 mins

agree  Katia Xenophontos
7 mins

agree  JCEC
9 mins

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
21 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
35 mins

agree  Gabriel Lang
41 mins

agree  cbosseaux
46 mins

agree  xxxswani
49 mins

agree  Michel Dessaintes
2 hrs

agree  Anne-Charlotte PERRIGAUD
3 hrs

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
5 hrs

agree  Bechir Saadaoui
6 hrs

agree  Fabien Callut: ou "de la manière suivante : "
20 hrs

agree  michele meenawong: exact
1 day1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comme ceci, comme suit, ainsi


Explanation:
avec ":" en fin d'expression probablement

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
1 min

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
21 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comme suit


Explanation:
Comme suit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 13:25:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry... just rcvd the Kudoz... thought it was a new one. Sorry!!

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 135

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de la façon suivante


Explanation:
autre possibilité

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2002

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Graciet: I think this one flows really well
32 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comme indiqué ci-dessous


Explanation:
une alternative à "comme suit".

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
11 mins

agree  Anna Taylor: cela "fait plus" devoir
1 hr
  -> C´est bien ce que je voulais exprimer. Merci ;o)

agree  annerp
1 day59 mins