KudoZ home » English to French » Other

notice of removing

French translation: avis/information d'enlèvement (démontage ?) de la pièce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notice of removing
French translation:avis/information d'enlèvement (démontage ?) de la pièce
Entered by: Francis MARC

16:30 Jan 9, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: notice of removing
NOTICE OF REMOVING AND INSTALLING THE PART
Roby
avis/information d'enlèvement (démontage ?) de la pièce
Explanation:
manque de contexte....
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8instructions (manuel) de montage et démontage de la pièce
cjohnstone
2 +1avis/information d'enlèvement (démontage ?) de la pièce
Francis MARC
1instructions pour retirer et installer la pièce
Céline Graciet


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avis/information d'enlèvement (démontage ?) de la pièce


Explanation:
manque de contexte....

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: "avis de démontage". "enlévement" me fait trop penser à l'enlévement par camion de marchandise.
23 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
instructions pour retirer et installer la pièce


Explanation:
it's only a guess, as Francis said more context would help

Céline Graciet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
instructions (manuel) de montage et démontage de la pièce


Explanation:
context would help agree

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui c'est mieux d'utiliser des noms
10 mins

agree  Anna Taylor
1 hr

agree  Louise Dupont
5 hrs

agree  Julie Martineau
9 hrs

agree  Michel Dessaintes
17 hrs

agree  INVERSION
22 hrs

agree  annerp
1 day48 mins

agree  Shog Imas
2 days13 hrs