KudoZ home » English to French » Other

intense and moody chiller

French translation: musique sombre (et intense) qui donne des frissons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intense and moody chiller sound
French translation:musique sombre (et intense) qui donne des frissons
Entered by: RHELLER

13:09 Jan 11, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: intense and moody chiller
banque d'échantillons et loops sonores/ cd sampling
qu'est ce qu'un chiller j'ai trouvé baleric chiller mais je cale
merci
Albert Golub
musique sombre (et intense) qui donne des frissons
Explanation:
Telarc CD-80141 - Chiller - Kunzel / Cincinnati Pops (Spine-Tingling Music

... Cincinnati Pops & T. Rex Sound Effects ... Telarc CD-83379 - Moody’s Party - James Moody ...
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
merci Rita
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2musique sombre (et intense) qui donne des frissonsRHELLER
1une plainte à vous glacer le sang
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
une plainte à vous glacer le sang


Explanation:
pour chiller...?

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2105

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
musique sombre (et intense) qui donne des frissons


Explanation:
Telarc CD-80141 - Chiller - Kunzel / Cincinnati Pops (Spine-Tingling Music

... Cincinnati Pops & T. Rex Sound Effects ... Telarc CD-83379 - Moody’s Party - James Moody ...



    Reference: http://personal.riverusers.com/~manderso/dolby/dolbtela.htm
RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
merci Rita