KudoZ home » English to French » Other

a simple shimmering repetitive

French translation: coup de carillon faible répétitif


13:12 Jan 11, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: a simple shimmering repetitive
banque d'échantillons et loops sonores/ cd sampling
le titre associé est chimes
merci
Albert Golub
French translation:coup de carillon faible répétitif
Explanation:
c'est ce que je comprends...
(le client aurait dû vous fournir les sons avec le texte :-)
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
merci et excuses pour le retard
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Un simple reflet repetitif.
Shog Imas
1 +3coup de carillon faible répétitif
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coup de carillon faible répétitif


Explanation:
c'est ce que je comprends...
(le client aurait dû vous fournir les sons avec le texte :-)

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2105
Grading comment
merci et excuses pour le retard

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

agree  GILOU
3 hrs

agree  xxx& Associates
8 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un simple reflet repetitif.


Explanation:
Shimmering veut dire miroitement, reflet, lueur. C'est un sens figure dontil est question.

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 295