KudoZ home » English to French » Other

yes, i sometimes go into town on saturdays

French translation: InstantJobs dans ProZ.


19:47 Jan 12, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: yes, i sometimes go into town on saturdays
a answer to a question.
pippa
French translation:InstantJobs dans ProZ.
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5InstantJobs dans ProZ.xxxEDLING
4 +3Oui, il m'arrive d'aller en ville le samedi
GILOU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Oui, il m'arrive d'aller en ville le samedi


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: je vais parfois en ville..
1 min

agree  Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
17 mins

agree  michele meenawong: parfois c'est bien aussi
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
InstantJobs dans ProZ.


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 mins
  -> We fully agree with you.

agree  Yolanda Broad
4 hrs
  -> We fully agree with you.

agree  Céline Graciet
12 hrs
  -> We fully agree with you.

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
14 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  writeaway
4 days
  -> Thanks