KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Misc tab

French translation: onglet Divers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Misc tab
French translation:onglet Divers
Entered by: GILOU

18:17 Mar 22, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Microsoft
English term or phrase: Misc tab
To select text by dragging the pointer over the selection, click the Misc tab,...
virginia
onglet Divers (Miscellaneous)
Explanation:
www.nikon-euro.com/nikoneuro2/Info/info%20for%20scan251/readmefr.txt
... Cependant, au moment de la mise sur le marché, Microsoft Windows NT 4 ... Mise au point
automatique avant numérisation", situées dans l’onglet "Divers" de
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3onglet Divers (Miscellaneous)
GILOU
4onglet Divers
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
onglet Divers (Miscellaneous)


Explanation:
www.nikon-euro.com/nikoneuro2/Info/info%20for%20scan251/readmefr.txt
... Cependant, au moment de la mise sur le marché, Microsoft Windows NT 4 ... Mise au point
automatique avant numérisation", situées dans l’onglet "Divers" de

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin: oui
2 mins

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen: bien sûr
18 mins

agree  bwana Jojo
2 days3 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onglet Divers


Explanation:
Working with the environment
... dans votre pays. L'onglet Divers permet de contrôler les consignes
supplémentaires de l'environnement de dessin. La case à cocher ...
www.conceptdraw.com/fr/resources/Help/Workspac.html

Colino Computing - Guide de l'utilisateur de Duzzle Duddle
... dynamique". Enfin pour l'onglet Divers, cochez toutes les cases sauf
"Autoriser l'écran de veille" et "Mode exclusif". Voilà, Dudu ...
www.colino.net/computing/Dudu.php3


Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599