KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Browse Folders

French translation: http://www.foreignword.com/fr/Technology/other/other.htm


18:30 Mar 22, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Microsoft
English term or phrase: Browse Folders
On the General tab, under Browse Folders, click...
virginia
French translation:http://www.foreignword.com/fr/Technology/other/other.htm
Explanation:
You can find the relevant glossaries ;)
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1http://www.foreignword.com/fr/Technology/other/other.htm
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 +3Parcourir les fichiersxxxSyllab


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Parcourir les fichiers


Explanation:
Depuis l'onglet général, sous Parcourir fichiers, cliquez sur...

xxxSyllab
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
8 mins

agree  Michael Bastin
16 mins

agree  Ghislaine Delorme
19 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
http://www.foreignword.com/fr/Technology/other/other.htm


Explanation:
You can find the relevant glossaries ;)

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bwana Jojo
2 days2 hrs
  -> Merci :)