KudoZ home » English to French » Other

business component

French translation: composant d'entreprise / composant de profession


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business component
French translation:composant d'entreprise / composant de profession
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:35 Mar 25, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
/ CRM software
English term or phrase: business component
A set of detail records attached to the current record in the business component that contains a scrolling list table.

ou encore
xxxSyllab
composant gestion commerciale
Explanation:
ou composant commerciale sans le mot gestion
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
J'ai trouvé dans le LGDT «composant d'entreprise» ou «composant de profession» qui s'applique d'avantage au contexte.

Merci de votre aide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5composant gestion commercialeJane Lamb-Ruiz
4composant d'affaires
Shog Imas


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
composant gestion commerciale


Explanation:
ou composant commerciale sans le mot gestion

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
J'ai trouvé dans le LGDT «composant d'entreprise» ou «composant de profession» qui s'applique d'avantage au contexte.

Merci de votre aide!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composant d'affaires


Explanation:
+

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 295