KudoZ home » English to French » Other

bone shade

French translation: blanc ivoire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bone shade
French translation:blanc ivoire
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

15:05 Mar 25, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ peinture
English term or phrase: bone shade
quart (litre) eggshell finish latex paint in a bone shade
Annie Tétrault
Canada
blanc ivoire?
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 15:22:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La Cornue - ... Aubergine, Dark navy Blue, Vert jonc, Vert pistache. Blanc ivoire, Noir mat, Bleu français, Jaune provençal. Gris galet, Chocolat, Lichen, Décor floral. ...
www.lacornue.com/fr/blanc_iv_1.htm search within this site



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 15:24:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Architecte : Recherche sur base des coloris - ... BLANC, Agora Super Blanc, Beerse. BLANC IVOIRE, Agora Blanc Ivoire, Beerse. Vormbak Blanc Ivoire, Beerse. JAUNE, Douve, Warneton. ... BLANC IVOIRE, Blanc Ivoire, Sas. ...
www.terca.be/architec/afr/03kleuhv.htm search within this site

Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous!

Annie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1blanc ivoire?sktrans
4Blanc os
Louise Dupont
4ivoire roséxxxntouzet


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blanc ivoire?


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 15:22:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La Cornue - ... Aubergine, Dark navy Blue, Vert jonc, Vert pistache. Blanc ivoire, Noir mat, Bleu français, Jaune provençal. Gris galet, Chocolat, Lichen, Décor floral. ...
www.lacornue.com/fr/blanc_iv_1.htm search within this site



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 15:24:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Architecte : Recherche sur base des coloris - ... BLANC, Agora Super Blanc, Beerse. BLANC IVOIRE, Agora Blanc Ivoire, Beerse. Vormbak Blanc Ivoire, Beerse. JAUNE, Douve, Warneton. ... BLANC IVOIRE, Blanc Ivoire, Sas. ...
www.terca.be/architec/afr/03kleuhv.htm search within this site




    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 693
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous!

Annie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ivoire rosé


Explanation:
la couleur est illustrée à cette adresse :
http://www.bremen.de/info/nepal/Icono/colors/colors.htm

xxxntouzet
PRO pts in pair: 566

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Blanc os


Explanation:
.

Louise Dupont
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 501