KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Document Technology Proposal

French translation: Proposition de traitement technologique des documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Document Technology Proposal
French translation:Proposition de traitement technologique des documents
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

15:07 Mar 26, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Document Technology Proposal
Title
Document technique de la proposition??

Document Technology" refers to technology used for handling documents (copying, scanning, storing ...)
xxxSyllab
proposition sur la technologie du document(s)
Explanation:
Au coeur de la technologie du document Article de périodique
Description bibliographique. Auteur : Borde, Jean-Michel (AFNOR. ...
www.infotheque.info/ressource/2319.html - 7k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Proposition de traitement technologique des documents
cjohnstone
5 +1Offre de technologie de documents
Brigith Guimarães
5Énumérez les technologies utilisées (ou que vous utilisez)
Merline
4proposition sur la technologie du document(s)
GILOU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposition sur la technologie du document(s)


Explanation:
Au coeur de la technologie du document Article de périodique
Description bibliographique. Auteur : Borde, Jean-Michel (AFNOR. ...
www.infotheque.info/ressource/2319.html - 7k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Merci à tous

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Énumérez les technologies utilisées (ou que vous utilisez)


Explanation:
... pour la manutention des documents (copies, numérisation, archivage, etc.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 15:16:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je crois qu\'ici, \"Document technology\" va dans le sens du verbe \"To document\" qui veut dire \"Élaborez, énumérez, précisez, spécifiez\" quels types de technologies vous utilisez.

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Proposition de traitement technologique des documents


Explanation:
another go

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
7 hrs

agree  RHELLER
9 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
12 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Offre de technologie de documents


Explanation:
Believe this is the best translation

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
5 hrs