KudoZ home » English to French » Other

disbursment

French translation: Sortie d'échantillons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:samples disbursment
French translation:Sortie d'échantillons
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

17:03 Mar 26, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: disbursment
...will track all samples distributed and automatically update your electronic quantity in your samples inventory history, as you record and submit your calls. For more information on recording samples disbursement during a call, refer to Chapter...

Peut-on traduire par sortie d'échantillons? Disbursement signifie surtout décaissement, sortie de fonds, sortie d'argent..

Merci de votre aide!
xxxSyllab
Sortie d'échantillons
Explanation:
Ou le controle du stock sorti d'échantillons, mais c'est trop lourd.
Selected response from:

Florence Evans
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sortie d'échantillons
Florence Evans
4décompte
cjohnstone
4Sortie d'échantillons
Florence Evans
4Sortie d'échantillons
Florence Evans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sortie d'échantillons


Explanation:
Ou le controle du stock sorti d'échantillons, mais c'est trop lourd.

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
46 mins
  -> Merci Gilles.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sortie d'échantillons


Explanation:
Ou le controle du stock sorti d'échantillons, mais c'est trop lourd.

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sortie d'échantillons


Explanation:
Ou le controle du stock sorti d'échantillons, mais c'est trop lourd.

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
décompte


Explanation:
moins ça va moins il en reste et la machine impitoyable décompte de qui a été utilisé

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457