KudoZ home » English to French » Other

two main advantages exist over any other:

French translation: deux avantages prévalent parmi tous les autres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two main advantages exist over any other:
French translation:deux avantages prévalent parmi tous les autres
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

17:34 Mar 26, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: two main advantages exist over any other:
Merci d'avance !
Arnold Baren
France
deux avantages prevalent parmi tous les autres
Explanation:
bonne chance!
Selected response from:

Eleonor
Grading comment
Merci infiniment :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1deux avantages (qualités) priment sur les autres (toutes les autres)
cjohnstone
4deux avantages prevalent parmi tous les autresEleonor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deux avantages prevalent parmi tous les autres


Explanation:
bonne chance!

Eleonor
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Merci infiniment :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deux avantages (qualités) priment sur les autres (toutes les autres)


Explanation:
eh camarade, un peu de contexte ça aide à ne pas dire trop de bêtises et je reste polie...moi pas dictionnaire sur deux pattes (ou quatre comme mon étalon) moi avoir besoin réfléchir un peu moi pas base données et ..amicalement

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
16 mins