KudoZ home » English to French » Other

advertising blow-up

French translation: agrandissement publicitaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advertising blow-up
French translation:agrandissement publicitaire
Entered by: Francis MARC

19:25 Mar 26, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: advertising blow-up
Il s'agit apparemment d'un terme utilisé pour la promotion. On dit "advertising blow-ups, to be placed at each event".
Arnold Baren
France
agrandissements publicitaires
Explanation:
grands panneaux ?
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Explosions publicitaires
Florence Evans
3 +1agrandissements publicitaires
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agrandissements publicitaires


Explanation:
grands panneaux ?

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pascale Dahan: agrandissements
58 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Explosions publicitaires


Explanation:
An idea.

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195