KudoZ home » English to French » Other

were achieved at

French translation: ont été obtenu(e)s


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:were achieved at
French translation:ont été obtenu(e)s
Entered by: Céline Graciet

09:30 Mar 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: were achieved at
All of these units were achieved at Level III.

(scolaire)
Nancy Bonnefond
France
ont été obtenues
Explanation:
comme 'obtenir son bac'
Selected response from:

Céline Graciet
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ont été obtenues
Céline Graciet
4sont validées au niveau III
Florence B
4atteintesElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ont été obtenues


Explanation:
comme 'obtenir son bac'

Céline Graciet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: ou comme : unités de valeur obtenues
7 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atteintes


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sont validées au niveau III


Explanation:
en jargon scolaire

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727