KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Dial-Up Networking connections

French translation: connexions réseau par ligne téléphonique / Connexions accès réseau à distance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dial-Up Networking connections
French translation:connexions réseau par ligne téléphonique / Connexions accès réseau à distance
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

20:48 Mar 27, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Microsoft
English term or phrase: Dial-Up Networking connections
To change dialing settings for all Dial-Up Networking connections
virginia
connexions réseau par ligne téléphonique
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Connexions accès réseau à distance
GILOU
3 +1connexions réseau par ligne téléphonique
cjohnstone
4Commutation à distance
French Locale


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commutation à distance


Explanation:
*

French Locale
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 72

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connexions réseau par ligne téléphonique


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
5 mins

neutral  GILOU: accès réseau à distance
8 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Connexions accès réseau à distance


Explanation:
passe Contacter l'équipe Windows 95/98 Connexion Accès réseau à
distance. Navigateurs web Microsoft Internet Explorer 4.0/5.0. ...
support.generation.net/fr/win9x/win9xdial.shtml - 8k - 27 mar 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires

Windows NT 4.0 - Accès réseau à distance
... passe Contacter l'équipe Windows NT 4.0 Connexion Accès réseau
à distance. Navigateurs Web Microsoft Internet Explorer 4.0/5.0. ...
support.generation.net/fr/winnt/winntdial.shtml - 7k -


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karine VERDIER
2 days12 hrs