KudoZ home » English to French » Other

dialling settings

French translation: paramètres de numérotation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dialling settings
French translation:paramètres de numérotation
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

21:00 Mar 27, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Microsoft
English term or phrase: dialling settings
To change dialing settings for all Dial-Up Networking connections
virginia
paramètres de numérotation
Explanation:
The Internet connection wizard has detected that you have multiple dialing settings. Confirm your area code and country below then click Next.

L'Assistant Connexion Internet a détecté que vous avez des paramètres de numérotation multiple. Confirmez ci-dessous votre indicatif régional et votre pays, puis cliquez sur Suivant.

Référence: Le fameux glossaire Miscrosoft que Virginia ferait bien de télécharger nom de djosse.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 22:46:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour Francis, le \"neutral\" n\'est pas voulu, la roulette de ma souris m\'a joué des tours
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3paramètres de numérotation
Michael Bastin
4 +2paramétrage de numérotation
Francis MARC
3mises à l'écran de la numérotation
chaplin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mises à l'écran de la numérotation


Explanation:
ou positions, positionnements

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: pas de mises à l'écran
8 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paramétrage de numérotation


Explanation:
MobiGeeks.com - MobiGeeks.com : PDA, Pocket PC, Palm OS, et ...
... zone Hôte SMTP, reprendre le nom du serveur dans Outils Compte de Microsoft Outlook dans ... Pour créer une nouveau paramétrage de numérotation, cliquez sur Opt ...
www.mobigeeks.net/pages.php?page=Acces RAS - 45k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Dubayle: ou "réglages de numérotation"
2 mins

agree  Paul Berthelot
8 mins

neutral  Michael Bastin: oui, formulation courte pour To change... settings
59 mins

neutral  GILOU: au pluriel donc paramètres
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
paramètres de numérotation


Explanation:
The Internet connection wizard has detected that you have multiple dialing settings. Confirm your area code and country below then click Next.

L'Assistant Connexion Internet a détecté que vous avez des paramètres de numérotation multiple. Confirmez ci-dessous votre indicatif régional et votre pays, puis cliquez sur Suivant.

Référence: Le fameux glossaire Miscrosoft que Virginia ferait bien de télécharger nom de djosse.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 22:46:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour Francis, le \"neutral\" n\'est pas voulu, la roulette de ma souris m\'a joué des tours

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip ROUSSEAU-CUNNINGHAM
1 hr

agree  GILOU
6 hrs

agree  Karine VERDIER
2 days22 hrs