KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Update Status tab

French translation: onglet Etat de la mise à jour


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Update Status tab
French translation:onglet Etat de la mise à jour
Entered by: GILOU

20:36 Mar 28, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Microsoft
English term or phrase: Update Status tab
3. Click the Update Status tab.
virginia
onglet Etat de la mise à jour
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 21:01:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Dans le menu Fichier, cliquez sur Propriétés. Cliquez sur l\'onglet
État de la mise à jour. Note: Pour retrouver hors du Porte ...
www.microsoft.com/windows2000/fr/server/ help/bfc_update_status.htm - 4k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2onglet Etat de la mise à jour
GILOU
3onglet de mise à jour
cjohnstone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
onglet de mise à jour


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
onglet Etat de la mise à jour


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 21:01:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Dans le menu Fichier, cliquez sur Propriétés. Cliquez sur l\'onglet
État de la mise à jour. Note: Pour retrouver hors du Porte ...
www.microsoft.com/windows2000/fr/server/ help/bfc_update_status.htm - 4k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Berthelot
19 mins

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
1 hr