KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Update Selection

French translation: Mettre à jour la sélection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Update Selection
French translation:Mettre à jour la sélection
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

20:56 Mar 28, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Microsoft
English term or phrase: Update Selection
To update only some of the files, select the files you want to update, and then on the Briefcase menu, click Update Selection.
virginia
Mettre à jour la sélection
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Mettre à jour la sélection
Michael Bastin
3mise a jour de la selectionEleonor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mettre à jour la sélection


Explanation:
-

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min

agree  Paul Berthelot
6 mins

agree  writeaway
9 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mise a jour de la selection


Explanation:
-

Eleonor
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Karima Afchar: Didn't we have this question last week?
19 mins