KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Overview et Trailer

French translation: Description - bande-annonce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Overview - Trailer
French translation:Description - bande-annonce
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

10:35 Mar 31, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Overview et Trailer
3D game
chakie
Italy
Description - bande-annonce
Explanation:
Description ou présentation, mais je préfère description, et c'est ce qui est utilisé en général.
Bande-annonce, comme pour les films.. on fait maintenant de plus en plus de bande-annonces ou petits films publicitaires pour les jeux vidéo
Selected response from:

French Locale
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Description - bande-annonce
French Locale
4Survol et bande-annonceJeanGuy
4Vue d'ensemble/ générale et résumé/bas de page
Florence Evans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Description - bande-annonce


Explanation:
Description ou présentation, mais je préfère description, et c'est ce qui est utilisé en général.
Bande-annonce, comme pour les films.. on fait maintenant de plus en plus de bande-annonces ou petits films publicitaires pour les jeux vidéo

French Locale
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
10 hrs

agree  niort57
1 day7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vue d'ensemble/ générale et résumé/bas de page


Explanation:
Sans contexte, c'est assez difficile de traduire.

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Survol et bande-annonce


Explanation:
Bonne chance.


JeanGuy
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6