KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Check either routing or multiple performer

French translation: explication


05:16 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Check either routing or multiple performer
Routing activity cannot be performed by more than one performer. Check either routing or multiple performer, not both
berne
French translation:explication
Explanation:
La tâche de routage ne peut pas être effectuée par plus d'un exécuteur. Vérifiez soit le routage soit s'il existe plusieurs exécuteurs et non les deux
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4explication
GILOU
3vérifier s'il y a routage ou intervenants multiples
cjohnstone


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vérifier s'il y a routage ou intervenants multiples


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explication


Explanation:
La tâche de routage ne peut pas être effectuée par plus d'un exécuteur. Vérifiez soit le routage soit s'il existe plusieurs exécuteurs et non les deux

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115