KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Latina

French translation: Amérique Latine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Latina
French translation:Amérique Latine
Entered by: Karine VERDIER

07:50 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Latina
... found in Latina, Asia, etc
s'agit-il d'une abréviation pour Latin America ?
Florence LOUIS
France
Amérique Latine
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Karine VERDIER
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Amérique LatineKarine VERDIER
4Latin AmericaxxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Latin America


Explanation:
Peut être, une mauvais traduction

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 22

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Amérique Latine


Explanation:
-

Karine VERDIER
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
27 mins

agree  niort57
12 hrs