KudoZ home » English to French » Other

anchor container/ full view container

French translation: boîtier, coffret d'ancrage, boîtier, coffret plein écran


10:55 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: anchor container/ full view container
Container Name
Maximum Number of articles
Container Type
Normal Container
Anchor Container
Full View Container
berne
French translation:boîtier, coffret d'ancrage, boîtier, coffret plein écran
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 11:17:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

manque de contexte
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
oui, merci, je vais opter pour conteneur d'ancrage.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1boîtier, coffret d'ancrage, boîtier, coffret plein écran
GILOU
3Conteneur AnchorIsaPro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boîtier, coffret d'ancrage, boîtier, coffret plein écran


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 11:17:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

manque de contexte

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
oui, merci, je vais opter pour conteneur d'ancrage.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karine VERDIER: coffret/conteneur d'ancrage
45 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conteneur Anchor


Explanation:
Conteneur (en verre) Anchor
http://www.anchorglass.com/main.htm
Vue d'ensemble du Conteneur

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625