KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Right align and image body/ title and abstract

French translation: alignement à droite et corps de l'image/titre et résumé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Right align and image body/ title and abstract
French translation:alignement à droite et corps de l'image/titre et résumé
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

11:28 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Right align and image body/ title and abstract
Image and Body
Image and Limited body
Image Only
Right align and image body
Title and Abstract
berne
alignement à droite et corps de l'image/titre et résumé
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 11:31:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terminologie dans ce contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 11:32:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

abstract Source CORRECT,
NOUN

summary Source CORRECT,
NOUN

résumé analytique
Source CORRECT, MASC

sommaire Source CORRECT,
MASC

analyse Source CORRECT, FEM

résumé Source CORRECT,


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 11:32:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Field(s)
  – Operating Systems (Computer
Software)
Subject Field(s)
  – Systèmes d\'exploitation
(Informatique)
 
right aligned Source
CORRECT

aligné droite Source
CORRECT, MASC

OBS – Terminology of window
elements, menus, dialog
boxes, message boxes other
GUI screen elements, keys,
user actions, and applications
for Microsoft Windows. Source



Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alignement à droite et corps de l'image/titre et résumé
GILOU
4right align = justifier (justification) à droite
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alignement à droite et corps de l'image/titre et résumé


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 11:31:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terminologie dans ce contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 11:32:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

abstract Source CORRECT,
NOUN

summary Source CORRECT,
NOUN

résumé analytique
Source CORRECT, MASC

sommaire Source CORRECT,
MASC

analyse Source CORRECT, FEM

résumé Source CORRECT,


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 11:32:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Field(s)
  – Operating Systems (Computer
Software)
Subject Field(s)
  – Systèmes d\'exploitation
(Informatique)
 
right aligned Source
CORRECT

aligné droite Source
CORRECT, MASC

OBS – Terminology of window
elements, menus, dialog
boxes, message boxes other
GUI screen elements, keys,
user actions, and applications
for Microsoft Windows. Source





GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right align = justifier (justification) à droite


Explanation:
title and abstract = titre et résumé
image body = corps d'image

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28