KudoZ home » English to French » Other

that value is brought forward to present value using a return

French translation: cette valeur est amenée/extrapolée à la valeur actuelle en utilisant un rendement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that value is brought forward to present value using a return
French translation:cette valeur est amenée/extrapolée à la valeur actuelle en utilisant un rendement
Entered by: Francis MARC

18:20 Apr 3, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: that value is brought forward to present value using a return
a lost profits analysis is not required if the value of XXX and YYY are established on (date)and *that value is brought forward to present value using a return* on similar assets.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
et la valeur estamenée/extrapolée à la valeur actuelle en utilisant un rendement
Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 20:33:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops : estimée
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Phrase
JCEC
3 +1et la valeur estamenée/extrapolée à la valeur actuelle en utilisant un rendement
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
et la valeur estamenée/extrapolée à la valeur actuelle en utilisant un rendement


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 20:33:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops : estimée

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Phrase


Explanation:
... cette valeur est ramenée à une valeur actuelle en utilisant le tax de retour sur des investissemnts similaires.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 21:26:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou \"rendement\" comme le sugèere Francis.

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409