KudoZ home » English to French » Other

permit pickup letter

French translation: lettres de collecte de permis de travail


20:47 May 17, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
/ EMPLOI
English term or phrase: permit pickup letter
EMPLOYMENT

Not all offices send work permit pickup letters
Robert Trottier
French translation:lettres de collecte de permis de travail
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lettres de collecte de permis de travailCristian Nicolaescu
3remise de lettres conformes pour le reportage
Gregory Fischer
2certains bureaux seulement préviennent par courrier
chaplin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lettres de collecte de permis de travail


Explanation:
une suggestion

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaa Omrany
1 hr

agree  DocteurPC: pour (je l'espère) fermer cette vieille question -
959 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remise de lettres conformes pour le reportage


Explanation:
I have no idea of the context so this is my best shot....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 23:39:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou pas necessairement pour le reportage mais... le portage tout simple..
Is this a letter rendering the validity of a pick-up permit for an individual?

Gregory Fischer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
certains bureaux seulement préviennent par courrier


Explanation:
que les permis de travail sont prêts (et disponibles)

un peu long c'est vrai mais c'est ce que je comprends

bon courage!
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1373