KudoZ home » English to French » Other

"country or regional focus"

French translation: orientation (intérêt) nationale ou régionalesur une région


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:country or regional focus
French translation:orientation (intérêt) nationale ou régionalesur une région
Entered by: mchd

08:51 May 18, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: "country or regional focus"
The contract will possibly cover a number of evaluation studies with a country or regional focus
gromeri
Belgium
des études axées sur un pays ou sur une région
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2des études axées sur un pays ou sur une régionmchd
4 +1avec une orientation nationale ou régionaleElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4d'intérêt national ou régional
GILOU


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
des études axées sur un pays ou sur une région


Explanation:
.

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2002
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Berthelot: ou centrées, oui
2 hrs

agree  Agimus
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avec une orientation nationale ou régionale


Explanation:
... En ce qui concerne enfin l'Administration, nous ne pouvons naturellement qu'approuver
l'orientation nationale et régionale des politiques de santé, puisqu ...
www.senat.fr/rap/l01-174/l01-17420.html



Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaa Omrany
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
d'intérêt national ou régional


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 09:00:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou au niveau national ou régional

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 09:02:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alimentez-le en infos d\'intérêt national ou régional : actions, initiatives,
sites, appels, (critiques ?), etc... Suscitez les adhésions en le diffusant. ...
www.les-verts.org/rubrique.php3?id_rubrique=6 - 22k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115