KudoZ home » English to French » Other

tender meat/ succulent meat

French translation: viande tendre/viance délicieuse


19:48 May 20, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: tender meat/ succulent meat
I want to use the more complex descriptive words other than 'bien.'
ole
French translation:viande tendre/viance délicieuse
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 19:49:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

viande délicieuse pardon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 19:49:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou viance succulente
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11viande tendre/viance délicieuse
GILOU
5fondante et savoureuse
lien
4viande tendre et fondante
chaplin


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
viande tendre/viance délicieuse


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 19:49:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

viande délicieuse pardon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 19:49:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou viance succulente

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: excellente ! (la viande et la réponse)
4 mins

agree  Paul Berthelot
8 mins

agree  Benoit HUPIN: entièrement d'accord avec Gilles
8 mins

agree  Andreina Baiano: mmmmhhh
8 mins

agree  RHELLER
15 mins

agree  NatalieD: ou savoureuse. J'ai faim!
51 mins

agree  Brigith Guimarães: vraiment... à cette heure de la nuit, moi aussi j'ai faim!
2 hrs

agree  chaplin
2 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: viande succulente et tendre
2 hrs

agree  Jordane Boury
16 hrs

agree  Sarah Lacroix
1 day19 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viande tendre et fondante


Explanation:
another version
Bye for now
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1373

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fondante et savoureuse


Explanation:
la viande est si tendre qu'elle fond dans la bouche.



lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 384