KudoZ home » English to French » Other

finance motion

French translation: En adoptant la motion sur (le financement)


16:19 May 21, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
/ Congress of a international organisation
English term or phrase: finance motion
In adopting the finance motion delegates at the last Congress agreed that any proposal for activity must identify a source of funding.
marysejadoul
French translation:En adoptant la motion sur (le financement)
Explanation:
(la finance)
(les finances de)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 16:33:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

les délégués du dernier congrès ont accepté.....
Selected response from:

scouture
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2En adoptant la motion sur (le financement)scouture
4 +1En adoptant la motion sur le financement,xxxCHENOUMI
4En adoptant la motion/ requete financiere, les...
Ethele Salem Sperling
4mouvement financier
Florence Evans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mouvement financier


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
En adoptant la motion sur (le financement)


Explanation:
(la finance)
(les finances de)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 16:33:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

les délégués du dernier congrès ont accepté.....

scouture
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxntouzet
1 hr

agree  xxxSylvie Carpe
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En adoptant la motion/ requete financiere, les...


Explanation:
Requete has an "^" on the middle "e".


Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 93

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
En adoptant la motion sur le financement,


Explanation:
...les délégués au dernier Congrès ont convenu de la nécessité d'identifier une source de financement pour tout programme/projet d'activités.


"In adopting the finance motion delegates at the last Congress agreed that any proposal for activity must identify a source of funding."

Voir aussi :

STATUTS - [ Translate this page ]
... La collaboration avec l'Organisation Internationale du Travail, l ... décidera si une
telle motion peut être ... frais encourus par les délégués au Congrès de la ...
www.fia-actors.com/fra/consarch.htm - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

1st World Congress Berlin, September 5-9 2001 - [ Translate this page ]
... de campagne, tandis que les délégués au Congrès portaient des ... discuté avec l'Organisation
internationale du Travail ... ont approuvé une motion appelant à ...
www.union-network.org/UNICongress2001public.nsf/0/ 34986de8ec21b5b1c1256ae2004c3c69?OpenDocument


xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: préférence ...sur les finances. Il y avait peut-être d'autres points que ce point sur le financement ???
2 hrs
  -> Peut-être, mais je n'en sais rien... :^)