KudoZ home » English to French » Other

expanded ‘cube-based’ reporting

French translation: représentation cubique/tridimensionnelle/3D étendue


06:30 May 22, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: expanded ‘cube-based’ reporting
Customized Reports offer expanded ‘cube-based’ reporting allowing customers to design multi-dimensional data views specific to their business.
ALemeunier
France
French translation:représentation cubique/tridimensionnelle/3D étendue
Explanation:
Comme l'est la représentation par histogramme 3D dans Excel.
Selected response from:

xxxSylvie Carpe
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1représentation cubique/tridimensionnelle/3D étenduexxxSylvie Carpe
3 +1reporting sur cube complet/étendu
French Locale
3rapports complets multi-facettes/en 3D
Francis MARC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapports complets multi-facettes/en 3D


Explanation:
Suggestions
voir le site intéressant donné en référence


    Reference: http://tecfa.unige.ch/staf/staf-g/nova/staf14/ex4/comment.ht...
Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reporting sur cube complet/étendu


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?q=cache:pIZsVktXnvYJ:perso.wanad...

French Locale
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
18 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
représentation cubique/tridimensionnelle/3D étendue


Explanation:
Comme l'est la représentation par histogramme 3D dans Excel.

xxxSylvie Carpe
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: est-ce que par histogramme ne serait pas plus clair en F ?
6 hrs