KudoZ home » English to French » Other

versus (voir phrase)

French translation: Versus, par opposition à


15:41 May 22, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: versus (voir phrase)
problems linked with employment creation versus SME sector development policy
gromeri
Belgium
French translation:Versus, par opposition à
Explanation:
les problèmes liés à la création d'emplois par opposition à la politique de développement du secteur des PME
Selected response from:

delphitrad
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5par rapport àIsaPro
4 +1Versus, par opposition àdelphitrad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
par rapport à


Explanation:
-

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HRiley
1 min
  -> merci

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  Paul Lambert: yup!
5 mins
  -> thx

agree  irat56
8 mins
  -> merci

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Versus, par opposition à


Explanation:
les problèmes liés à la création d'emplois par opposition à la politique de développement du secteur des PME

delphitrad
Belgium
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: c'est le sens de versus en effet mais par rapport semble aller mieux ici
4 hrs