KudoZ home » English to French » Other

"energy environmental auditing"

French translation: audit énergie-environnement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:energy environmental auditing
French translation:audit énergie-environnement
Entered by: gromeri

13:55 May 24, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: "energy environmental auditing"
technical analysis of power generating facilities, financial analysis, energy environmental auditing, social mitigation assessment, demand forecasting techniques for power sector
gromeri
Belgium
audit des systèmes de gestion de l'énergie et de l'environnement
Explanation:
On trouve aussi, en plus court, "audit de la gestion énergie-environnement" qui est moins explicite ....
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1audit des systèmes de gestion de l'énergie et de l'environnementProelec
4Audit des énergies du point de vue environnement
nordine
4audit sur les énergies respectueuses de l'environnement
Paul Berthelot
4enquête sur les rapports energie-environnement
cjohnstone
3audits d'impacts de l'énergie sur l'environnementmanouche
2analyse de l'énergie reliée à l'environnementMajorie Boisson de Fonvent


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
analyse de l'énergie reliée à l'environnement


Explanation:
Energy Analysis Department

Mission:
We generate and interpret information to inform governments and international institutions on energy-related issues to help them formulate energy and environmental policies.

Tiré du site américain http://eetd.lbl.gov/ea/

Majorie Boisson de Fonvent
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Paul Berthelot: le plus proche mais analyse non
1 day3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
audit des systèmes de gestion de l'énergie et de l'environnement


Explanation:
On trouve aussi, en plus court, "audit de la gestion énergie-environnement" qui est moins explicite ....

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4570
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Bousquet: On dira aussi : vérification
41 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enquête sur les rapports energie-environnement


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audit sur les énergies respectueuses de l'environnement


Explanation:
plus proche

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 18:42:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou énergies propres
ou énergies dans un souci environnemental

Paul Berthelot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 132

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
audits d'impacts de l'énergie sur l'environnement


Explanation:
(sans)

manouche
PRO pts in pair: 112

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Audit des énergies du point de vue environnement


Explanation:
Ou même ... Etude des énergies....

Bonne chance

nordine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106