ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to French » Other

foldback clip

French translation: pince double clip

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foldback clip
French translation:pince double clip
Entered by: Daniel Marquis

16:06 Nov 1, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Other / Matériel de bureau
English term or phrase: foldback clip
Contexte : http://www.officeworks.com.au/retail/products/Office-Supplie...

Merci pour votre aide.
Daniel Marquis
pince double clip
Explanation:
"Pince à dessin double clip"
http://www.papeterie-blitz.com/Pince-a-dessin-double-clip

"Pinces double clip couleur en 19 mm. Couleurs assorties"
http://www.bueni.fr/bureau-papeterie/5-pinces-double-clip-co...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci bien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pince-notes
GILOU
4pince double clip
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pince double clip


Explanation:
"Pince à dessin double clip"
http://www.papeterie-blitz.com/Pince-a-dessin-double-clip

"Pinces double clip couleur en 19 mm. Couleurs assorties"
http://www.bueni.fr/bureau-papeterie/5-pinces-double-clip-co...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 393
Grading comment
Merci bien.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pince-notes


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-11-01 16:11:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Paper fasteners, foldback clips, paper clipslomonline.calomonline.ca Attaches à papier, pince-notes, tromboneslomonline.calomonline.ca
Home / Catalog / Office Helps / Paper fasteners, foldback clips, paper clipslomonline.calomonline.ca Accueil / Catalogue / Aides de bureau / Attaches à papier


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-11-01 16:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-eng.html?lang=eng&i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2011-11-01 16:34:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/foldback c...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 896