KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Public Policy and Economics

French translation: politique publique et économie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Public Policy and Economics
French translation:politique publique et économie
Entered by: Francis MARC

08:56 Jun 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Public Policy and Economics
Associate Professor of Public Policy and Economics at New York University and Director of the Specialization in Public Policy at the NYU Wagner Graduate School of Public Service.
berne
politique publique et économie
Explanation:
une des possibilités

Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 6 - Version HTML
... at Columbia Presbyterian Hospital in New York. ... Pierre Audinet, Politique publique
et économie de l'Innovation - Une ... de l’Etat, Université de Montpellier I ...
www.upmf-grenoble.fr/irepd/regulation/ lettres/lettreword/LR17.doc
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4administration publique et economieJacques Ampolini
2 +2politique publique et économie
Francis MARC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
politique publique et économie


Explanation:
une des possibilités

Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 6 - Version HTML
... at Columbia Presbyterian Hospital in New York. ... Pierre Audinet, Politique publique
et économie de l'Innovation - Une ... de l’Etat, Université de Montpellier I ...
www.upmf-grenoble.fr/irepd/regulation/ lettres/lettreword/LR17.doc

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSylvie Carpe: On en trouve de nombreuses occurences
34 mins

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
8 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administration publique et economie


Explanation:
Je préfère ADMINISTRATION car c'est, je pense, le mot le plus proche en français; il y a, en France, l'ENA qui est l'Ecole Nationale d'Administration

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 227