KudoZ home » English to French » Other

care episode

French translation: date de début de prise en charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:care episode
French translation:date de début de prise en charge
Entered by: Nerzh

16:16 Jul 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
/ social services
English term or phrase: care episode
This is in a form called "Looking After Children"

A box to tick: "Date this care episode started"

Would it be "Date de début de la periode de soins" or "Date de début de la prise en charge" I can't seem to get the "episode" in.
Kajuco
United Kingdom
date de début de prise en charge
Explanation:
pour rester dans le contexte de "suivi"
Selected response from:

Nerzh
Grading comment
Thank you very much, and the agreeers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8date de début de prise en charge
Nerzh
4Date initiale de placementmchd


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Date initiale de placement


Explanation:
ou Date du placement initial
ou Date de début de placement

pour suivre la logique de votre dossier

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2002

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
date de début de prise en charge


Explanation:
pour rester dans le contexte de "suivi"

Nerzh
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 169
Grading comment
Thank you very much, and the agreeers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  genevieve elliott
1 hr
  -> merci Geneviève

agree  Pascale Dahan: ...de 'cette' prise en charge. Apparemment il peut y en avoir d'autres.
1 hr
  -> merci PMD

agree  xxxSylvie Carpe
2 hrs
  -> Merci Sylvie

agree  xxxRimbaud
2 hrs
  -> Merci Rimbaud

agree  Yolanda Broad
9 hrs
  -> Merci Yolanda

agree  dassiousi
15 hrs
  -> Merci dassiousi

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: [ Date où cette prise en charge a commencé ] (pour diminuer le nombre de dentales dans ce bout de phrase)
5 days
  -> Merci Chenoumi