KudoZ home » English to French » Other

wish you were here with me

French translation: j'aurais aimé que tu sois avec moi/je regrette que tu ne sois pas avec moi


18:25 Jul 2, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: wish you were here with me
french conversation
Daniel
French translation:j'aurais aimé que tu sois avec moi/je regrette que tu ne sois pas avec moi
Explanation:
ou vous...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 18:27:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ici avec moi...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2j'aurais aimé que tu sois avec moi/je regrette que tu ne sois pas avec moi
GILOU
4je voudrais que tu sois là avec moiElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
j'aurais aimé que tu sois avec moi/je regrette que tu ne sois pas avec moi


Explanation:
ou vous...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 18:27:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ici avec moi...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  French Locale
0 min

agree  Yolanda Broad
9 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
je voudrais que tu sois là avec moi


Explanation:
nn

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164