KudoZ home » English to French » Other

To be consumed frozen!

French translation: à consommer glacé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To be consumed frozen!
French translation:à consommer glacé
Entered by: Gloria Pérez

07:33 Jul 9, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: To be consumed frozen!
It is the recommendation of producer on ice-cream box.
Martina Svehlova Jurikova
à consommer glacé
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Gloria Pérez
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5à consommer glacé
Gloria Pérez
3Se mange glacé
French Locale


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Se mange glacé


Explanation:
Tout simplement ?

French Locale
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 72

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
à consommer glacé


Explanation:
-

Gloria Pérez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pacific
15 mins

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
39 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
41 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: comme son nom l'indique :-)
6 hrs

agree  1045
8 hrs