KudoZ home » English to French » Other

vendor print

French translation: possibilité


11:06 Nov 1, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: vendor print
Bonjour,

Cette expression apparaît dans un texte espagnol sur une proposition de construction d'entrepôt : "Se deben indicar en la propuesta, principio de operación de las máquinas así como también un estimado de su precio unitario. Se debe anexar además, un layout o arreglo general en CAD y copia de los vendor
print en archivo CAD de los equipos propuestos" (La proposition devra indiquer le principe de fonctionnement des machines ainsi que leur prix unitaire. De même, un plan d’ensemble en CAO et une copie des ' vendor print' en CAO des équipements proposés devront y être annexés.)

Merci pour votre aide !
Brigitte Bruzon
French translation:possibilité
Explanation:
je pense qu'il s'agit de la liste des fournisseurs de matériels/pièces utilisés par la société qui vend les machines

ou il s'agit de la documentation de ses fournisseurs concercant leurs pièces qui entrent dans la fabrication des machines vendues


Vendors that you use to supply your inventory need to be setup in Bookstore Manager. Several vendors are already setup for you in IVVM. You will need to add your account number, make any necessary changes, or delete any unneeded vendors.
If you are setting up an additional vendor, enter the number you want to assign to the vendor. The number can be any number between 001 and 999 that is not already being used.
You can print a list of the vendors on your system by using the IVVP ("Vendor Print") program.
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3possibilité
Jean-Luc Dumont
1bon vendeur, exemplaire vendeur
cjohnstone


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
bon vendeur, exemplaire vendeur


Explanation:
souvent les bons d'achats sont écrits sur des carnets avec copie (genre carbone), un pour le client, un pour la caisse et un pour le vendeur qui justifie ainsi lenombre de ventes réalisées

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
possibilité


Explanation:
je pense qu'il s'agit de la liste des fournisseurs de matériels/pièces utilisés par la société qui vend les machines

ou il s'agit de la documentation de ses fournisseurs concercant leurs pièces qui entrent dans la fabrication des machines vendues


Vendors that you use to supply your inventory need to be setup in Bookstore Manager. Several vendors are already setup for you in IVVM. You will need to add your account number, make any necessary changes, or delete any unneeded vendors.
If you are setting up an additional vendor, enter the number you want to assign to the vendor. The number can be any number between 001 and 999 that is not already being used.
You can print a list of the vendors on your system by using the IVVP ("Vendor Print") program.

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide !