KudoZ home » English to French » Other

out of inventory

French translation: en stock


18:21 Nov 3, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Gouvernement
English term or phrase: out of inventory
Dans un document gouvernemental concernant la donation de médicaments et l'aide à l'étranger :

Proposal on a Canadian tax incentive to donor companies for
charitable donations of gift-in-kind out of inventory to registered charities engaged in foreign aid and development
Veronique Boulet
Canada
French translation:en stock
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4en stock
Michael Bastin
4 +1provenant des stocks/entrepots - entreposés/stockés (en stock) - disponibles
Jean-Luc Dumont
4provenant de l'inventairetoubabou


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provenant de l'inventaire


Explanation:
RESACOOP - Fiche technique : Méthologie - aide médicale, mode d ...
... L'aide humanitaire apportée en 1988, après le ... En effet, le MNU est un médicament
ayant quitté ... Ils doivent figurer sur l'inventaire, être distribués par ...
www.resacoop.org/fiches/fic_pg29.htm - 35k - En cache - Pages similaires

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en stock


Explanation:
-

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
10 mins

agree  GILOU
1 hr

agree  fr2enchie
2 hrs

agree  olganet
4 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provenant des stocks/entrepots - entreposés/stockés (en stock) - disponibles


Explanation:
dans ce contexte

In the example below, we are moving 5000 cups from the warehouse (out of inventory) to the selected concession.

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin
2 hrs
  -> merci Mike