KudoZ home » English to French » Other

More can be said about Cambodia,...

French translation: Mais on peut en dire davantage sur le Cambodge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:More can be said about Cambodia,...
French translation:Mais on peut en dire davantage sur le Cambodge
Entered by: chaplin

21:08 Nov 6, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: More can be said about Cambodia,...
...and there is no news of ghe whereabouts of their collections. More can be said about Cambodia, where the Dépot de la Conservation housed...
Madisson
Mais on peut en dire davantage sur le Cambodge
Explanation:
où se trouve ...
Selected response from:

chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4On en sait plus en ce qui concerne sur le Cambodge...
jemo
2 +4Mais on peut en dire davantage sur le Cambodge
chaplin
4On dispose de plus d'informations pour le Cambodge
Jean-Luc Dumont
4D'autre part, au Cambodge,...xxxsarahl
3Et ce n'est pas tout : au Cambodge...
Robintech


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Mais on peut en dire davantage sur le Cambodge


Explanation:
où se trouve ...

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1373
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: funny looking Dutch, though :)
24 mins

agree  Paul Berthelot
4 hrs

agree  sktrans
5 hrs

agree  Robintech
11 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
On en sait plus en ce qui concerne sur le Cambodge...


Explanation:
.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 03:54:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon: la phrase ci-dessus est erronée. Il faut lire:

On en sait plus en ce qui concerne le Cambodge...



jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3363

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: UOI POUR :On en sait plus en ce qui concerne le Cambodge...
1 hr

agree  moya
2 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: On en sait plus sur le Cambodge ?
3 hrs

agree  lien: mieux
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
D'autre part, au Cambodge,...


Explanation:
...

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1561

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
more can be said about cambodia,...
On dispose de plus d'informations pour le Cambodge


Explanation:
ou renseignements sur ou au sujet du Cambodge

La situation est plus claire/moins grave au Cambodge où




Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
more can be said about cambodia,...
Et ce n'est pas tout : au Cambodge...


Explanation:
one suggestion

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544