KudoZ home » English to French » Other

adhesive notes

French translation: papillon autocollant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adhesive note
French translation:papillon autocollant
Entered by: Catherine Dauvergne-Newman

10:57 Nov 12, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: adhesive notes
Quel est le nom générique des produits type "post-it" ?
Catherine Dauvergne-Newman
United Kingdom
papillon autocollant
Explanation:
Difficile à trouver...Post-It est vraiment entré dans le langage courant
Selected response from:

Gayle Wallimann
Grading comment
Merci, c'est très joli !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2papillon autocollant
Gayle Wallimann
4 +1les notes "Post-it"xxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les notes "Post-it"


Explanation:
c'est ce qui est écrit sur le paquet

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
papillon autocollant


Explanation:
Difficile à trouver...Post-It est vraiment entré dans le langage courant



    www.dicomoche.net/P.htm - 48k
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385
Grading comment
Merci, c'est très joli !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
1 hr

agree  1045
6 hrs