KudoZ home » English to French » Other

idiolectal

French translation: idiolectal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:idiolectal
French translation:idiolectal
Entered by: GILOU

12:57 Nov 13, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: idiolectal
Current speakers only provide the PLD from which the learners can construct their idiolectal systems, which need not be identical with each other, though they are similar
cdric
idiolectal
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-13 12:58:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Modèle du réseau , Modèle du marché . Modèle de l’équilibre
. Modèle du marché équilibré . Univers idiolectal , texte. ...
rad2000.free.fr/glosdu03.htm - 25k - En cache - Pages similaires

Aspects de la Mort, Infos, SOMMAIRE, Reseau d\'Activites a ...
... L\'opposition paradigmatique vie/mort est au coeur de l\'univers idiolectal (personnel). ... Cette
relation définit l\'univers idiolectal de la personnalité. ...
rad2000.free.fr/aspemort.htm - 65k - En cache
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6idiolectal
GILOU
4 +1construisent leurs idiolectes ou construisent leurs ensembles idiolectaux
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
idiolectal


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-13 12:58:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Modèle du réseau , Modèle du marché . Modèle de l’équilibre
. Modèle du marché équilibré . Univers idiolectal , texte. ...
rad2000.free.fr/glosdu03.htm - 25k - En cache - Pages similaires

Aspects de la Mort, Infos, SOMMAIRE, Reseau d\'Activites a ...
... L\'opposition paradigmatique vie/mort est au coeur de l\'univers idiolectal (personnel). ... Cette
relation définit l\'univers idiolectal de la personnalité. ...
rad2000.free.fr/aspemort.htm - 65k - En cache


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
16 mins

agree  Dorota Cooper
42 mins

agree  sktrans
44 mins

agree  Fanta
49 mins

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
1 hr

agree  Lucile d'Aubarede
1 day8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
construisent leurs idiolectes ou construisent leurs ensembles idiolectaux


Explanation:
idiolectaux - au pluriel pas toujours légers :-)

établissent leurs usages idiolectaux

système est le problème ici je pense :-)

En linguistique, on appelle idiolecte
l'ensemble des usages linguistiques propres à un individu donné. ...
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Idiolecte - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsarahl: dommage que ça fasse con à l'oreille !
19 hrs