KudoZ home » English to French » Other

one year advanced standing

French translation: un an d'équivalence/équivalences


15:57 Jan 18, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: one year advanced standing
"University Foundation gives one year advanced standing to related Business and Commerce Bachelor Degree Programs"

Description de programmes d'études universitaires
French Locale
French translation:un an d'équivalence/équivalences
Explanation:
(sans)
Selected response from:

manouche
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3reclassement dans une classe supérieure
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
3un an d'équivalence/équivalencesmanouche
1une petite piste
chaplin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
une petite piste


Explanation:
je pense que le cours de base ou "foundation" est validée pour des programmes de licence liés au commercee tc... Il s'agit peut-être d'une équivalence de même que certains étudiants possédant un DEUG en droit par exemple peuvent entrer directement en licence dans une autre discipline?

Bon courage!
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1373

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un an d'équivalence/équivalences


Explanation:
(sans)

manouche
PRO pts in pair: 112

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reclassement dans une classe supérieure


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
– School and School-Related Administration

Domaine(s)
– Administration scolaire et parascolaire



advanced standing Source CORRECT

advanced placement Source CORRECT

equivalent standing Source équivalence Source CORRECT, FÉM

équivalence de cours Source CORRECT, FÉM

reclassement dans une classe supérieure Source MASC


Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 95