KudoZ home » English to French » Other

on this weeks episode Solis is going to look for the twins and Samra is coming t

French translation: Dans l'épisode de cette semaine, Solis va partir à la recherche


13:57 Jan 19, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: on this weeks episode Solis is going to look for the twins and Samra is coming t
on this weeks episode Solis is going to look for the twins and Samra is coming to
help Solis to get the parents from the evil Kral and try to finally capture him.
Find out what happens on the next episode.
sean paul
French translation:Dans l'épisode de cette semaine, Solis va partir à la recherche
Explanation:
des jumeaux et Samra vient aider Solis à arracher les parents aux griffes de Kral le maudit, et, enfin essayer de le capturer!
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Dans l'épisode de cette semaine, Solis va partir à la recherche
irat56
4 +2Dans l'épisode de cette semaine ...TranFrance
4Dans l'émision de cette semaine, S partira à la recherche des jumeauxxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dans l'épisode de cette semaine ...


Explanation:
on parle d'épisode de feuilleton

TranFrance
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Reis: Samra partira à la recherche des jumeaux
6 mins

agree  ben baudoin
29 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dans l'émision de cette semaine, S partira à la recherche des jumeaux


Explanation:
par exemple

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on this weeks episode solis is going to look for the twins and samra is coming t
Dans l'épisode de cette semaine, Solis va partir à la recherche


Explanation:
des jumeaux et Samra vient aider Solis à arracher les parents aux griffes de Kral le maudit, et, enfin essayer de le capturer!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Reis
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  ben baudoin
25 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: ou part au lieu de va partir ?
14 hrs
  -> Tout à fait. Merci