KudoZ home » English to French » Other

hosted buyer

French translation: partenaire acheteur


11:24 Jan 20, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hosted buyer
" Would you like to attend The Great Hotels Meeting Forum as a hosted buyer?
Providing you qualify for our hosted buyer programme, then not only is this
a superb opportunity to meet some of the most beautiful hotels in the world, but we will pay you £100."
Elise Duret
French translation:partenaire acheteur
Explanation:
a voir le site
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5partenaire acheteur
Mihaela Sinca
4acheteur qualifie ou choisi
IMAGDA
4client/acheteur référencé
Emérentienne
3Client hôte
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Client hôte


Explanation:
D'après le net, le programme Hosted Buyer Programme n'est pas traduit. Peut-è que vous pouvez expliquer entre parenthèse la première fois qu'il est mentionné, puis garder la version anglaise.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 11:49:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, je voulais taper \"peut-être\"

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2730

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
client/acheteur référencé


Explanation:
Aimeriez-vous être invité à notre forum de rencontres Grands Hôtels en qualité d'acheteur référencé ?

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
partenaire acheteur


Explanation:
a voir le site


    Reference: http://www.aboutemif.com/home.cfm?menu=2#t4
Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Merci !

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acheteur qualifie ou choisi


Explanation:
Selected, pre-qualified buyers will be fully hosted to attend the show and take part in a pre-arranged schedule of one-to-one meetings.
In some cases, hosted buyers will be nominated by exhibitors.



IMAGDA
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 14