KudoZ home » English to French » Other

sacked up

French translation: ensachés


12:03 Jan 20, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: sacked up
Gold had plenty of butter beans sacked up.
VGP
French translation:ensachés
Explanation:
Harrap's

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 12:19:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mis en sachets.
Mis dans des sachets.

Au choix...
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. V
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ensachésIsabelle DEFEVERE
4emballés dans des sacsxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ensachés


Explanation:
Harrap's

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 12:19:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mis en sachets.
Mis dans des sachets.

Au choix...

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. V

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Nathalie Reis
12 mins
  -> merci

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emballés dans des sacs


Explanation:
aussi

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820